ACadSharp.Entities.RasterImage

class · ACadSharp · CLR name: ACadSharp.Entities.RasterImage

Represents a ACadSharp.Entities.RasterImage entity.

Object name F:ACadSharp.DxfFileToken.EntityImage Dxf class name F:ACadSharp.DxfSubclassMarker.RasterImage

Base type: ACadSharp.Entities.CadWipeoutBase. Inherited members are documented on their declaring type.

Interfaces: ACadSharp.Classes.IDxfClassDefined, ACadSharp.Entities.IEntity, ACadSharp.Entities.IGeometricEntity, ACadSharp.IHandledCadObject.

import acadsharp
Type = acadsharp.get_type('ACadSharp.Entities.RasterImage')

Declared public members

Signatures retain CLR types and names. Python.NET resolves overloads and converts compatible Python values at call time. Property setters are shown only when public. Operators retain their CLR names; Python.NET also maps supported operators to Python syntax.

.ctor

ACadSharp.Entities.RasterImage(ACadSharp.Objects.ImageDefinition definition)

Initializes a new instance of the ACadSharp.Entities.RasterImage class.

  • definition:

GetDxfClass

ACadSharp.Classes.DxfClass GetDxfClass()

Documentation inherited from: base member.

IsValid

System.Boolean IsValid(ACadSharp.IO.CadFileFormat format, ACadSharp.ACadVersion version, out System.Collections.Generic.IList[System.String] errors)

Documentation inherited from: base member.

Definition

ACadSharp.Objects.ImageDefinition Definition { get; set; }

Documentation inherited from: base member.

ObjectName

System.String ObjectName { get; }

Documentation inherited from: base member.

ObjectType

ACadSharp.ObjectType ObjectType { get; }

Documentation inherited from: base member.

SubclassMarker

System.String SubclassMarker { get; }

Documentation inherited from: base member.